Eurydice (eurydice72) wrote,
Eurydice
eurydice72

24 Season Finale

You know, I'm not sure why, but I've just been rather meh about this entire season. I loved the first 5 or 6 hours, then fell a little disinterested as things progressed, only to get really wrapped up in it again about 3 weeks ago, and was even excited going into it tonight.

But the 2 hours were a bit of a letdown. I totally saw Chloe's pregnancy coming, and that entire ending with Audrey? I love Jack and Kiefer Sutherland to bits, but it just left me feeling a little cold. In fact, the entire ending was so damn...peaceful. Where's my drama, lol?
Tags: 24
Subscribe

  • BTVS S5, Eps 17

    Only time for one episode tonight. Forever Favorite Lines Dawn: You need me, Spike. Somebody's gotta get the egg while you distract the Ghora.…

  • BTVS S5, Eps 14-16

    We are back to watching Buffy! Yay for having free time! Crush Favorite Lines Joyce: Honey, did you somehow, unintentionally, lead him on in any…

  • BTVS S5, Eps 12-13

    Craig was finally home tonight for us to watch a couple more Buffy eps. I've missed it and got completely sucked in, so my commentary is a little…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 3 comments